Country/Territory

Name

Position

Organisation

Study Tour

American Samoa:

Zena Iese

Independent Film Maker

Navigator Island Pictures

Fiji

Josie Lealasola

Agricultural Specialist

USDA Farm Service Agency

Papua New Guinea

Australia:

Amber Beavis

Research Scientist

The Western Australian Museum

New Caledonia

Bianca Crocker

Director

Fish Community Solutions

Australia

Kalisi Bese Toga

Program Manager

Inala Youth Service

Samoa

Evelyn Dalley

Senior International Development Manager

SMEC International Pty Ltd

Fiji

Kiri Dicker

Director

Think Out Loud

Solomon Islands

Malcolm Kijirah

Senior Legal Officer

Commonwealth Attorney- General

Samoa

Amy Lee- Hopkins

Brand and Reputation Manager

Barnardos Australia

New Caledonia

Jioji Ravulo

Senior Lecturer

University of Western Sydney

Fiji

James Roberts

Lead Organiser

Community and Public Sector Union

Papua New Guinea

Julie Slater

Executive Officer

Community Leadership Loddon Murray Inc

Vanuatu

John Smale

Director

Smale Consulting Group

Papua New Guinea

Glenda Stanley

Principal Cultural Diversity Officer

Department of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander and Multicultural Affairs

New Zealand

Levi-Joel Tamou

Director

Rail Force

Solomon Islands

Dionne Walsh

Rangeland Program Manager

Northern Territory Department of Primary Industry & Fisheries

New Zealand

Cook Island:

Simona Nicholas

Transaction Banking Manager

The Bank of the Cook Islands

Vanuatu

Dallas Young

Director, International Relations

Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Immigration

Samoa

Federated States of Micronesia:

Myjolynne Kim

Education Reform

Chuuk Department of Education

Solomon Islands

Fiji:

Shaneel Chandra

Lecturer

The University of the South Pacific

Samoa

Donna Hoerder

Communications Specialist

UNICEF Pacific

Australia

Gina Houng-Lee

Senior Human Right Trainer

Secretariat of the South Pacific RRRT

New Zealand

Vanisha Mishra- Vakaoti

Independent Research Consultant

Making Connections Fiji

Papua New Guinea

Marigold Moody

Counsel, South Pacific

Natural Waters of Viti (Fiji Water)

Samoa

Snehal Morris

Regional Media Specialist

US Embassy Suva

Papua New Guinea

Leena Pratt

Global Transactions Support Officer

Westpac Bank Suva

Fiji

Akisi Vakamaiverata Bolabola

CPAD-SCEFI (UNDP) Facilitator

United Nations Development Program

Solomon Islands

Paul Valemei

Results Measurement Specialist

Market Development Facility

New Zealand

Fane Vave

General Manager Customer Services

Water Authority of Fiji

Vanuatu

Liliana Warid

Head of Sales Management Pacific

ANZ Pacific

Vanuatu

Guam:

Michael Gombar

Social Worker

Department of Corrections

Papua New Guinea

Kiribati:

Tewia Tawiita

Assistant Senior State Attorney

Honourable Attorney- General- Tiitabu Tabane

New Zealand

New Caledonia:

Charline Cramet

Business Customer Adviser

Bci Banque Caledonienne

New Caledonia

Jessica Fichter

Contract Administrator & Doc Controller

Vale NC

Samoa

Jimmy-Clay Gnai

Supervisor Nickel Ore Shipment Logistics

SMSP Group

Australia

Philippe Prevot

Ancillaries General Manager

Vale New Caledonia

Vanuatu

Magalie Tingal

Deputy Editor in Chief

Radio Djiido

Fiji

Maya Urben

Contract Administrator

Vale NC

Solomon Islands

New Zealand:

Pulotu Bruce Levi

General Manager Pacific Health Waitemata and Auckland District Health Board

Waitemata District Health Board

Solomon Islands

Ralph Willie Elika

Program Development Manager

Pacific Co Operation Foundation

Papua New Guinea

Jody Jackson

Engagement and Recruitment Adviser

Waikato University

New Zealand

Danielle Kelly

Legal Advisor

Pitcairn Island Government

Fiji

Neal Kerr

Doctor

Southern DHB

Vanuatu

Logan Munro

GM Branch & Business Banking

ASB Bank

Australia

Veronica Ng Lam

Community Engagement Manager

AUT University

Australia

Vishal Rishi

Programme Manager

The Asian Network Inc. (Tani)

New Caledonia

Tupe Solomon- Tanoai

Senior Ministerial Advisor

Department of Internal Affairs

New Caledonia

Adrian Stevanon

Journalist

Maori Television

Samoa

Julie Wharewera- Mika

Clinical Psychologist

Whirinaki, Counties Manukau DHB

Fiji

Jay Williams

National Suicide Prevention Team

Leva Pacific Inc

Solomon Islands

Ming- En Wu

Senior Manager

KPMG

Papua New Guinea

Niue:

Nina  Hekau

Senior Crown Counsel

Government of Niue

Solomon Islands

Ina  Vakaafi

Senior Reporter / Journalist

Broadcasting Corporation of Niue

New Zealand

Mariana Islands:

Mark  Rabauliman

Registrar of Corporations

Department of Commerce

Fiji

Kodep  Ogumoro - Uludong

Campaign Manager, Tourism

Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands

Australia

Papua New Guinea:

Muguwa  Dilu

Programs Officer

PNG Inst. of Banking & Business Management

New Caledonia

Mawe Bacchi  Gonapa

National Advisor (Agriculture)

Dept. of Agriculture & Livestock PNG Government

Solomon Islands

Lyndon  Gorie

Electrical Engineer

Zenith Pacific

Vanuatu

Charles  Iha

Development Practitioner  

CARE International in PNG  

Fiji

George  Koi

Manager Legal

Nambawan Super Limited

Solomon Islands

Robert Plews  Laka 

Head of Communication Arts Department

Divine Word University

Samoa

Diane  Mandui Mirio

Community Engagement & Development Officer

New Britain Palm Oil LTD

Australia

Pascalis  Mape

Executive Officer Vice Chancellor & Council

University of Goroka

New Caledonia

Gilford Yune

Principal Consultant

Nation Development Strategy

Papua New Guinea

Republic of the Marshall Islands:

Paul  Alee

Manager Substance Abuse Prevention & Treatment Service

Ministry of Health RMI

New Zealand

Samoa:

Allan  Alo

USP's Outreach Coordinator for Polynesia

University of the South Pacific  

Papua New Guinea

Donald  Kerslake

Partner

MWK Lawyers

Australia

Nadia Meredith-Hunt 

Senior Consultant

KVA Consulting Ltd

New Caledonia

Anne  Rasmussen

Assistant CEO

Ministry of Natural Resources & Environment

Fiji

Joanne  Rasmussen McNeely

COO

ANZ Bank (Samoa) LTD   

New Zealand

Sam Saili

IT Manager

Bluesky

Samoa

Solomon Islands:

Shalom Akao  Waita

Senior Program Manager

DFAT Australian Aid

Australia

Rodney  Kingmele

Partner

Sol - Law Lawyers

Papua New Guinea

Fred Lahi

Community Liason

Tina Hydro

Vanuatu

Dalavera Leni

Editor, Solomon Island Broadcasting

Solomon Island Broadcasting

Fiji

David  Patternot

Human Resource Manager

Guadalcanal Plains Palm Oil Limited

New Zealand

Celsus Talifilu

National Project Manager

UN Development Program

Solomon Islands

Tonga:

Jane  Fifita

Financial Controller

Friendly Islands Shipping Agency

New Zealand

Amelia  Helu

CEO

A & J Finance and Trading (NZ) Ltd /AJ Fabric Store / AJ Gas Station

Samoa

Sisiuno Helu

Executive Director

Atenisi Institute

Fiji

Tuvalu:

Simona  Kilei

Clerk to Cabinet

Government of Tuvalu

Australia

Atu  Maui

Acting Director General and Senior ISP Officer  

Ministry of Transport and Communication

Samoa

Vanuatu: 

Elena Fontaine

Program Manager, Health Sector

Australian High Commission (DFAT)  

New Caledonia

Josiana Jackson

Monitoring Officer

Ministry of Justice / Vanuatu law & Justice Program

Australia

Aloha Nafuki

Relationship Manager, Corporate and Institutional Banking

ANZ Bank (Vanuatu) LTD

Solomon Islands

Paul Nalau

Senior Planner

Ministry of Youth, Sport & Training

Vanuatu

Olive Taurakoto

Principal Investigator

Office of the Ombudsman

New Caledonia

Wilson Toa

Research Officer

ABC Pacific Media Assistance Scheme (ABC-PACMAS)

Samoa